Don Omar Birthday, Age, Family & Biography

Don Omar

# 5982 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
Profile Views : 682
BIRTHDAY 10 February, 1978
COUNTRY Puerto Rico
AGE (in 2018) 40 Years Old
HEIGHT in centimeters- 182 cm
in meters- 1.82 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 11”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 81 kg
in Pounds- 178.57 lbs
Last Updated on : February 10, 2018

Other Name: William Omar Landron Rivera, El Rey, King of kings of reggaeton music
More Professions : Songwriter Rapper Film Actor

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

40 years, 1 month, 8 days old age Don Omar will turn 41 on 10 February, 2019. Only 10 months, 22 days, 2 hours, 52 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Don Omar has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
  • 6
  • 5
  • 6
  • 6
  • 5
  • 6
  • 6

About   Edit

Don Omar was born on February 10, 1978, with the name William Omar Landron Rivera in Carolina, Puerto Rico. He is also known by the name El Rey. He is a spellbinding Singer, a Songwriter, a famous Rapper and a talented Actor.


Omar initiated his career by performing alongside Eliel Lind Osorio, a disc jockey in a nightclub and later on performed with various eminent producers and DJs like Noriega, Luny Tunes. He came to spotlight by the release of The Last Don, his first studio album for which he was also honored in 2003 with the Billboard Latin Music Awards.
His second album, King of Kings, was history's highest ranked reggaeton LP in the US, which has his debut single song Angelito and it also beat the Britney Spears sales record at Virgin music store of Disney World. This album was also awarded Billboard Latin Music Award for Reggaeton Album of the Year and was regarded as the most successful album of the decade in Latin America. Omar dedicated his next album iDon to his cousin and his other albums include Don Omar Presents MTO2: The New Generation and Don Omar Present: Meet the Orphans. Moving from a singing background to the acting, the prominent singer showed his talent by playing the role of Rico Santos in Fast & Furious in 2009, Fast Five in 2011 and The Fate of the Furious in 2017.
In his illustrious career, he has seen highest highs and lowest of lows. He has also associated with various other artists in his albums. His relation with Daddy Yankee remained sour for a decade but the two announced that eveythig is fine between them now and two together performed at the concert called The Kingdom World Tour. He has also made the headlines not just because of his music but also because of his flings and other legal cases as well. An artist whi is a thprough entertainer deserves all the resepect that he has garnered and hop that he reamins in the fold for a long long time.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Don Omar's family, relatives;

He was born to Landrón William and Luz Antonia Rivera. He married to Jackie Guerrido, a journalist by profession in April 2008 but they got divorced in March 2011. He has 3 children from this relationship.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 42
Biceps Size 15
Waist Size 32
Skin Colour Dark
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Carolina
Nationality Puerto Rican
Address Carolina, Puerto Rico
School N/A
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Marital Status Married
Debut First Album - The Last Don (2003)
Net Worth $16 Million
Official Website


Car Collections Maserati, Buggati Veyron and Mercedes SUV

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • He has various tattoos on his body.
  • He created a lot of news after he lost as many as 70 pounds in 2 years time.
  • He owns a record label named All Star Records.
  • He has built a barber shop at his residence's basement which also has a vintage barber chair.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays