October 05, 2022

Donald Harris Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 8, 2020

Short Biography

Donald Harris was born on 23-08-1938 in Brown's Town, Saint Ann, Jamaica. He is a Jamaican-American Economist & Professor.


Other Name: Donald J. Harris, Donald Jasper Harris
Other Professions: Professor

Donald Harris Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Donald Harris's family, relatives;
Wife Shyamala Gopalan
Daughter Kamala Harris
Daughter Maya Harris

Life's Important Dates Of Donald Harris

Donald Harris Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

84 years, 1month, 12 days old age Donald Harris will turn 85 on 23 August, 2023. Only 10 months, 17 days, 18 hours,29 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Donald Harris has celebrated the total number of 84 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 84
    84
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%