August 20, 2019

Donatella Versace Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 2, 2018

Other Name: Donatella Francesca Versace
Other Professions: Businessperson

Donatella Versace Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


64 years, 3 months, 18 days old age Donatella Versace will turn 65 on 02 May, 2020. Only 8 months, 11 days, 23 hours, 40 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Donatella Versace has celebrated the total number of 64 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 64
    64
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    16%
  • 10
    16%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%

Short Biography

Donatella Versace was born on 02-05-1955 in Reggio di Calabria, Calabria, Italy. She is an Italian Fashion Designer & Businessperson.

Donatella Versace Wiki Link

Donatella Versace Complete Bio & Career

Donatella Versace is an Italian fashion designer was born in the year 1955 on 2 may. She is at present she is heading Versace Group as vice president, and also its chief designer. Donatella followed her brother, Gianni’s track and started knitwear designing course in Florence, Italy. Donatella was always close to her brother’s enterprise and she joined the fashion world following her brother. In the years 1980, Gianni bought a perfume to the market which was named after Versace. Donatella gained Popularity after she was the designer of the well-known Green Dress, popularly known as "Jungle-Dress", which beautifully flaunted by Jennifer Lopez at the Grammy Award Function.
 
Apart from Design for famous celebrities, they are putting their steps into other fields; the group has formed the grand, deluxe Versace resort on the Gold Coast of Australia. One more mounting symbol of the Versace style, In Dubai, (UAE) is the Burj al-Arab, claims a wide collection of furniture and other beddings by Versace in its luxurious and comfortable rooms. She also funds the Elton John AIDS Foundation.
 
She has performed as a cameo in various films concerned with fashion and its industry, like Zoolander and 2006 hit The Devil Wears Prada. In the ABC series ‘Ugly Betty”, actress Gina Gershon played the role of a fictional character called ‘Fabia’, is a parody of Donatella. Lady Gaga, in her album Artpop, inked a song ‘Donatella’ for her. The 3rd season of the television series American Crime Story narrates the murder of Donatella's brother, Gianni Versace. Gianni Versace was murdered by Andrew Cunanan on 15 July 1997, She takes hold of FGI Superstar Award in 2008, Glamour Woman of the Year in 2010, Glamour Award for Fashion Designer of the Year in 2012 and 2016.

Donatella Versace Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She married to Paul Beck, an American model in 1983. She is blessed with two Children from her first marriage. A daughter named Allegra Versace Beck and a son named Daniel Paul Beck. Later she tied the Knot with Manuel Dallori in 2004 unfortunately, her second marriage was appeared to be a failure and the couple got divorced in 2005.

Life's Important Dates Of Donatella Versace

Donatella Versace Popularity on Social Media