September 24, 2020

Donna Summer Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 31, 2017

Short Biography

Donna Summer was born on 31-12-1948 in Boston in the state of Massachusetts, United States. She was an American Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Recording Artist, Film Actress & Television Actress.


Other Name: LaDonna Adrian Gaines, Donna Gaines, The First Lady of Love, The Queen of Disco
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician Recording Artist Film Actress Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood
Donna Summer Wiki Link

Donna Summer Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Donna Summer died on 17-05-2012 in Naples in the state of Florida, United States. She died due to a lung cancer at the age of 63.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
17 May, 2012 (Sunday) Naples, Florida United States

Donna Summer Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Andrew Gaines and Mary Gaines. She has five siblings including four sisters and a brother. She was married two times with Bruce Sudano (1980-2012) and Helmuth Sommer (1973-1976). She has three daughters named Brooklyn Sudano, Mimi Sommer, and Amanda Sudano.

Life's Important Dates Of Donna Summer

Donna Summer Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Donna Summer was 63 years, 4 months & 17 days old age.