Donny Osmond Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Donny Osmond

# 2635 | Most Popular #15 |    Like
Profile Views : 541
BIRTHDAY 9 December, 1957
BIRTH PLACE Ogden , Utah
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 60 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 82 kg
in Pounds- 180.78 lbs
Last Updated on : December 9, 2017

Other Name: Donald Clark Osmond
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

60 years, 5 months, 11 days old age Donny Osmond will turn 61 on 09 December, 2018. Only 6 months, 18 days, 2 hours, 26 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Monday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Donny Osmond has celebrated the total number of 60 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 60
    60
  • 8
    13%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%

About   Edit

Donny Osmond was born on 09-12-1957 in Ogden in the state of Utah, United States. He is an American Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Author, Dancer, Film Actor, Television Actor, Theatre Actor, TV Host & Radio Host who known for his work in Hollywood.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Donny Osmond's family, relatives;

Body Measurements

Chest Size 42
Biceps Size 15
Waist Size 34
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Gery
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Ogden
Nationality American
Religion Christian
Address Ogden, Utah, U.S.
School N/A
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Marital Status Married
Debut As A Singer - (Song) You Are My Sunshine (1963), Discography - The Donny Osmond Album (1971), TV Series - The Andy Williams Show (1963), As An Actor - (Film) Goin' Coconuts (1978)
Best Movies The Wild Women of Chastity Gulch (1982) & College Road Trip (2008)
Net Worth $ 17 Million
Official Website www.donny.com

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays