April 12, 2021

Doris Day Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 3, 2018

Doris Day Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Doris Day was born on 03-04-1922 in Cincinnati in the state of Ohio, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Singer, Activist, Memoirist, Musician, Television Actress & Television Presenter.


Other Name: Doris Mary Ann Kappelhoff
Other Professions: Singer Activist Memoirist Musician Television Actress Television Presenter
Appearance: Hollywood
Doris Day Wiki Link

Life's Important Dates Of Doris Day

Doris Day Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

99 years, 0 month, 9 days old age Doris Day will turn 100 on 03 April, 2022. Only 11 months, 21 days, 3 hours, 0 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Doris Day has celebrated the total number of 99 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 99
    99
  • 14
    14%
  • 13
    13%
  • 15
    15%
  • 14
    14%
  • 14
    14%
  • 15
    15%
  • 14
    14%