October 27, 2021

Dorothy Bridges Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 4, 2017

Short Biography

Dorothy Bridges was born on 19-09-1915 in Worcester in the state of Massachusetts, United States. She was an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Theatre Actress & Poet.


Other Name: Dorothy Louise Bridges, Dorothy Dean, Simpson
Other Professions: Television Actress Theatre Actress Poet
Appearance: Hollywood
Dorothy Bridges Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Dorothy Bridges died on 16-02-2009 in Holmby Hills, Los Angeles in the state of California, United States at the age of 93.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
16 February, 2009 (Tuesday) Holmby Hills, Los Angeles, California United States

Dorothy Bridges Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Frederick Walter Simpson and Louise Myles. She was married to Lloyd Bridges from 1938-1998. She has three sons named Jeff Bridges, Beau Bridges, and Garrett Myles Bridges. She is the grandmother of nine grandchildren.

Life's Important Dates Of Dorothy Bridges

Dorothy Bridges Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Dorothy Bridges was 93 years, 4 months & 27 days old age.