September 21, 2020

Dorothy Bush Koch Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 24, 2018

Short Biography

Dorothy Bush Koch was born on 18-08-1959 in Harris in the state of Texas, United States. She is an American Author, Writer & Philanthropist.


Other Name: Dorothy Walker Bush
Other Professions: Writer Philanthropist
Dorothy Bush Koch Wiki Link

Dorothy Bush Koch Complete Bio & Career

Dorothy Walker Bush is the daughter of United States 41st President "George H. W. Bush" and the sister of United States 43rd President "George W. Bush”. Her name "Dorothy Walker Bush “is named” after her grandmother (paternal). Her primary education got done from "Miss Porter's School" in Farmington (Connecticut). In 1982 from "Boston College" she did her graduation and got her degree in "Bachelor of Arts in sociology".She was the only "christened" in "People's Republic of China" when she used to visit in "Beijing" in 1975 because "foreign religious practices" were started controlling by Govt since 1949.

She first married to “William Heekin LeBlond” in 1982 and this couple has two children  (1984 born Samuel Bush) and  (1986 born Nancy Ellis). This couple got divorced in 1990. After she married to "Robert P. Koch" in 1992 and her husband "Koch” has served as the fundraiser for the NGO's and Charities. Dorothy Walker Bush is "Co-Chair" of the Barbara Bush Foundation, and she is the active participation for this foundation with her brother "Jeb". She was the most active fundraiser for "George W. Bush" United States presidential campaigns. In 2006, she published a book ( "My Father"),( My President: A Personal Account of the Life of George H. W. Bush) ". She became the sponsor for "commission of USS George H.W. Bush".

Dorothy Bush Koch Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Dorothy Bush Koch's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Dorothy Bush Koch

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Dorothy Bush Koch

  • She is the daughter of United States 41st President "George H. W. Bush" and the sister of United States 43rd President "George W. Bush”.
  • She got indulged in her brother ("George W. Bush”) presidential campaign for raising the funds for the campaign.
  • She is actively involved in the "Barbara Bush Foundation" along with her brother "Jeb Bush".
  • In 1975,she was the only "christened" in "People's Republic of China"

Dorothy Bush Koch Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

61 years, 1 month, 3 days old age Dorothy Bush Koch will turn 62 on 18 August, 2021. Only 10 months, 27 days, 5 hours, 23 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Dorothy Bush Koch has celebrated the total number of 61 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 61
    61
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%