December 05, 2021

Dorothy Height Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 24, 2018

Short Biography

Dorothy Height was born on 24-03-1912 in Richmond in the state of Virginia, United States. She is an American Administrator, Educationist, Activist, Columnist, Journalist & Writer.


Other Name: Dorothy Irene Height
Other Professions: Educationist Activist Columnist Journalist Writer
Dorothy Height Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

She died on 20-04-2010 in Washington D.C, United States at the age of 98.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
20 April, 2010 (Tuesday) Washington D.C. United States

Life's Important Dates Of Dorothy Height

Dorothy Height Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Dorothy Height was 98 years & 27 days old age.