August 14, 2020

Dr. Dre Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 18, 2018

Dr. Dre Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Dr. Dre was born on 18-02-1965 in Compton in the state of California, United States. He is an American Rapper, Record Producer, Entrepreneur, Founder, CEO, Songwriter, Philanthropist, Film Actor & Musician.


Other Name: Andre Romelle Young
Other Professions: Record Producer Entrepreneur Founder CEO Songwriter Philanthropist Film Actor Musician
Appearance: Hollywood
Dr. Dre Wiki Link

Life's Important Dates Of Dr. Dre

Dr. Dre Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

55 years, 5 months, 27 days old age Dr. Dre will turn 56 on 18 February, 2021. Only 6 months, 3 days, 7 hours, 6 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Dr. Dre has celebrated the total number of 55 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 55
    55
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%