July 03, 2020

Drea de Matteo Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 19, 2019

Other Name: Drea De Matteo, Drea DeMatteo, Andrea de Matteo, Andrea Donna de Matteo
Other Professions: Television Actress Dancer
Appearance: Hollywood

Short Biography

Drea De Matteo the American actress was born on January 19, 1972, in New York, United States, by the name Andrea De Matteo belonging to Roman Catholic. She is an excellent Actress and a fabulous Dancer.

Drea de Matteo Wiki Link

Drea de Matteo Complete Bio & Career

This stunning beauty graduated from the School of Arts – New York City and hoping to become a great Director. Apparently, she lost her apartment as a gas exploded and destroyed 3 state buildings. De Matteo then got a role on The Sopranos for which she received the Best Supporting Actress. She then starred in many films such as Swordfish, Prey for Rock and Roll and Deuces Wild. She has completed the entire season in the role of Wendy Case in Sons of Anarchy, which continuously aired for 6 seasons and has received great positive reviews from the public.
 
This hot chick has also starred in the most popular TV show named “The Desperate Housewives” and has received great popularity. Later was seen sharing her screens with the Marvelous queen Jennifer Lopez for Shades of Blue – NBC drama series.
 
She has received the Primetime Emmy award for Outstanding Supporting Actress Role in Drama and ranked 42 as Maxim in the Hottest 100 Women of the Year.

Drea de Matteo Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


48 years, 5 months, 14 days old age Drea de Matteo will turn 49 on 19 January, 2021. Only 6 months, 15 days, 58 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Drea de Matteo has celebrated the total number of 48 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 48
    48
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 8
    17%

Drea de Matteo Popular Videos

Drea de Matteo Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Albert de Matteo and Donna de Matteo. She is in a relationship with musical artist Michael Devin. She has a son named Waylon Albert Jennings and a daughter named Alabama Gypsy Rose Jennings.

Life's Important Dates Of Drea de Matteo