Drew Roy Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Drew Roy

# 10068 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 16 May, 1986
BIRTH PLACE Alabama
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 32 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 177 cm
in meters- 1.77 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 9”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 72 kg
in Pounds- 158.73 lbs
Last Updated on : May 16, 2018

Other Name: Andrew Roy
Other Professions : Film Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

32 years, 4 months, 9 days old age Drew Roy will turn 33 on 16 May, 2019. Only 7 months, 20 days, 20 hours, 31 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Drew Roy has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%

About   Edit

Drew Roy was born on 16-05-1986 in Clanton, Chilton in the state of Alabama, United States. He is an American Television Actor & Film Actor.

Career

While studying at the Chilton County High School, Drew initially wanted to become a Doctor. With this intention close to his heart, Drew graduated topping his high school. However, his aspirations moved on to his latent talent of acting. With the goal of pursuing Acting as a career, Drew moved from the small town of Alabama to lucrative Los Angeles where he stayed with some friends who constituted a band.
 
Drew Roy got a break in the 2006 flick Curse of the Pirate Death followed by the 2007 hit Blink. Drew became a known face & was offered many TV shows to work with. In 2007, he signed a deal for the TV Show Greek as Omega Chi Pledge, which was appreciated by the viewers & the critics.
 
In 2009, Drew played the character of Travis Benjamin in Lincoln Heights. The same year, he played the illustrious role of Griffin in ICarly from 2009-2010. However, it was the character of Jesse in Hannah Montana, the love interest of Hannah which was played by Miley Cyrus, that propelled Drew to fame & made him a heartthrob.
 
His character of Doobie in Costa Rican Summer further added to his appeal in acting. Another major role played by Drew which made him famous was the portrayal of a Stable Owner Seth Hancock in Secretariat (2010).


Family Relatives and Relation

Off-screen, he was romantically linked to a lot of ladies but finally married Renee Roy in 2015. Together the couple is blessed with a child.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays