December 11, 2019

Drew Scott Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 28, 2018

Other Name: Andrew Alfred Scott
Other Professions: Television Actor Entrepreneur Television Presenter Philanthropist

Drew Scott Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


41 years, 7 months, 13 days old age Drew Scott will turn 42 on 28 April, 2020. Only 4 months, 16 days, 6 hours, 49 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Drew Scott has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%

Short Biography

Drew Scott was born on 28-04-1978 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. He is a Canadian Film Actor, Television Actor, Entrepreneur, Television Presenter & Philanthropist.

Drew Scott Wiki Link

Drew Scott Complete Bio & Career

Drew Scott developed an interest in sports from a very young age. He started riding a horse from the tender age of three. He also holds a second-degree black-belt in Karate and Canada’s National Champion in Karate for numerous years. He was also a basketball player and was also on his college basketball team. He though was always interested in acting as well.
 
Drew obtained his graduate degree with a major in Kinesiology and minor in Mathematics from the University of Calgary. To pursue a career in acting, he enrolled at the Actor's Foundry in Vancouver. He was into acting from an early age and did various theatres and sketch comedy shows.
 
He featured in the television shows like Breaker High, Madison, and Smallville. He rose to prominence only after hosting the Canadian reality show titled Property Brothers. He co-hosts the show along with his brother Jonathan Scott. Through this show, he helps out property seekers to buy a property within their budget. For this show, he has won various awards as well. In addition to acting and hosting, he has also produced and directed TV galas, events and films like the famous Leo Film and TV awards. In addition to that, he is also the owner of a real estate company called Scott Real Estate. He also keeps himself busy by engaging in a lot of philanthropic work. He recently appeared in a movie titled My Brother, My Brother, and Me.

Drew Scott Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Joanne Scott and Jim Scott. He has an elder brother named JD Scott and a twin brother named Jonathan Silver Scott. He is engaged to Linda Phan since 2016.

Life's Important Dates Of Drew Scott

Drew Scott Popularity on Social Media