Duane Chapman Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Duane Chapman

#99 | Most Popular #5 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 2 February, 1953
BIRTH PLACE Denver , Colorado
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2018) 65 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 78 kg
in Pounds- 171.96 lbs
Last Updated on : February 1, 2018

Other Name: Duane Lee Chapman

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

65 years, 9 months, 19 days old age. Duane Chapman will turn 66 on 02 February, 2019. Only 2 months, 11 days, 8 hours, 57 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Monday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Duane Chapman has celebrated the total number of 65 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 65
    65
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%

Biography   Edit

Duane Chapman is a popular Bounty hunter, Television Personality, and Bail Bondsman who was born on 2 February 1953, in Denver, Colorado, the United States of America with the birth name Duane Lee Chapman.

Career

Duane Chapman is well recognized for his work in the TV show “Dog the Bounty Hunter” telecasted on a weekly basis. This TV show had 8 seasons and was aired till 2012. The show’s theme song was performed and composed by Ozzy Osbourne. Another great performance of Chapman includes the reality show “Dog and Beth: On the Hunt” which was telecasted for 2 long years. As a whole, he has 4 bonding companies between Hawaii and Colorado.
 
Apart from Chapman’s television career, he launched his autobiography namely “You can run but you can’t Hide” in the year 2007. His book was ranked number 1 on the Bestseller list of New York Times. Later, he released his second book namely “Where Mercy is shown, Mercy is given” in 2010.
 
Chapman made an appearance in the episode “Coming Distractions” of the show Corner Gas along with Beth. Later, he also appeared in the show “The Trial” Season 2 belonging to NBC show named My Name Is Earl. Recently, Chapman with his wife attended the Vettes Presidential Inaugural Ball conducted at the hotel – Hay Adams in Washington. As a matter of fact, the starring couple supported the US President Trump in the presidential election 2016. Duane took part in the Board meeting of Augusta County supervisors in which he lobbied in place of Nexus.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Duane Chapman's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays