August 09, 2020

Duff McKagan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 5, 2019

Duff McKagan Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Duff McKagan is a popular English Singer, Musician, Author, and Songwriter who was born on 05-02-1964 in Seattle in the state of Washington, United States with the full name Michael Andrew Duff McKagan. He was a school drop-out kid.


Other Name: Michael Andrew McKagan, Rose McKagan
Other Professions: Singer Songwriter Writer Author Columnist Record Producer
Duff McKagan Wiki Link

Duff McKagan Complete Bio & Career

This great singer worked for 10 years with the Rock Band namely Guns N Roses through which he became extremely popular. He earned the ultimate success with this band in the period from the late 1980s till early 1990s. Recently, in the year 2016, he joined the Rocks N Roses band again. During his period in this rock band, the solo album known as Believe in Me was released in 1993. Later, he was also successful in forming the talented group of short-lived Neurotic Outsiders.
 
After leaving Rocks N Roses, he joined 10 Minute Warning in which he stole the hearts of his fans through the stunning lead vocals as well as rhythm guitar. Also, he played the bass along with his other band mates Matt Sorum and Slash for the group Velvet Revolver. However, he also gave his brief performance with Jane’s Addiction and later adjoined with Hollywood Vampires in the year 2016.
 
Apart from his brilliant musical career, Duff also made his way as a writer. Initially, he began with weekly columns on a wide range of topics for various websites such as Seattle Weekly, Playboy, and ESPN. As a matter of fact, he established the wealth management firm - Meridian Rock after completing the course from Alber’s School of Business and Economics of Seattle University during the early 2000s.

Duff McKagan Popular Videos

Duff McKagan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Duff McKagan's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Duff McKagan

Duff McKagan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

56 years, 6 months, 4 days old age Duff McKagan will turn 57 on 05 February, 2021. Only 5 months, 26 days, 7 hours, 14 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Duff McKagan has celebrated the total number of 56 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 56
    56
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%