December 05, 2022

Dule Hill Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 3, 2018

Dule Hill Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Dule Hill was born on 03-05-1975 in Orange in the state of New Jersey, United States. He is an American Television Actor, Dancer & Theatre Actor.


Other Name: Karim Dulé Hill
Other Professions: Dancer Theatre Actor

Dule Hill Complete Bio & Career

Karim Dule Hill is an American performing artist and tap artist. He has played individual presidential helper and Deputy Special Assistant to the Chief of Staff Charlie Young on the NBC dramatization TV arrangement. He got an Emmy nomination for Outstanding Supporting Actor in drama series called "The West Wing", and pharmaceutical salesman-private detective Burton "Gus" Guster on the USA Network television comedy-drama Psych.
 
Slope graduated in 1993 from Sayreville War Memorial High School, He studied business fund at Seton Hall for a long time. His vocational interests were Tap moving, playing, paintball, and Monopoly. Dule Hill is building his career as being an actor, dancer, and choreographer. He appeared in television commercials, including Kellogg's Corn Pops.
 
He got screen on-screen characters society grants with others for his remarkable execution by a troupe in a dramatization arrangement, 2001, 2002. He got Image Award designations for remarkable supporting on-screen character in a show arrangement. National Association for the Advancement of Colored People in 2001, 2002, 2004, and 2005.Emmy Award designation for exceptional supporting on-screen character in a show arrangement in 2002.
 
He got Screen Actors Guild Award assignments with others and which was exceptional execution by an outfit in a sensation course of action in 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, for the West Wing Image Award designation which he got as an extraordinary performing artist in a TV film.
 
Miniseries or emotional unique in 2005, for 10.5 which Chicago proclaimed May 14, 1986, Dule Hill Day.

Dule Hill Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He got his life partner Nicole Lyn in the year 2004 until the year 2012 subsequent to getting hitched. They petitioned for the legitimate partition because of the beyond reconciliation contrasts and now he is not intrigued now in making any individual as this issue.
 
The slope was not seen inside people in general places a significant part of the time. And furthermore, in his school days, he never got included in the association with any of the young ladies as his undertaking. The slope is expected of not being hitched now and he is more centered on his vocation at present.

Life's Important Dates Of Dule Hill

Dule Hill Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

47 years, 7months, 2 days old age Dule Hill will turn 48 on 03 May, 2023. Only 4 months, 27 days, 11 hours,33 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Dule Hill has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 47
    47
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 8
    17%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%