Dulquer Salmaan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Dulquer Salmaan

#92 | Most Popular #13 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 28 July, 1986
BIRTH PLACE Kochi , Ernakulam , Kerala
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 32 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 178 cm
in meters- 1.78 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 78 kg
in Pounds- 171.96 lbs
Last Updated on : July 22, 2017

Other Name: DQ
Other Professions : Playback Singer Businessperson
Appearance: Malayalam Tamil

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

32 years, 7 months, 27 days old age. Dulquer Salmaan will turn 33 on 28 July, 2019. Only 4 months, 20 hours, 1 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Monday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Dulquer Salmaan has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%

Biography   Edit

Dulquer Salmaan was born on 28-07-1986 in Kochi in the state of Kerala, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Playback Singer & Businessperson who known for his work in Malayalam and Tamil films.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Dulquer Salmaan's family, relatives;

He was born to veteran actor Mammootty and Sulfath Kutty. He has an elder sister named Kutty Surumi. Actor Maqbool Salmaan is his cousin. He is married to Amal Sufiya since 2011 and the couple is blessed with a daughter named Maryam Ameerah Salmaan. 


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays