November 30, 2021

Dustin Lynch Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 12, 2017

Dustin Lynch Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Dustin Lynch was born on 14-05-1985 in Tullahoma, Franklin in the state of Tennessee, United States. He is an American Singer, Songwriter & Recording Artist.


Other Name: Dustin Charles Lynch
Other Professions: Songwriter Recording Artist
Dustin Lynch Wiki Link

Dustin Lynch Complete Bio & Career

Dustin Lynch was always interested in taking up a career in music. Even at a tender age, he would sing and write songs. Dustin moved to Nashville to pursue his career in country music.
 
Dustin is signed to Broken Bow Records since 2011. Lynch went on to release his debut single titled ‘Cowboys and Angels: in 2012. Since then, he has released many singles including, She Cranks My Tractor, Wild in Your Smile, Where It's At (Yep, Yep), Mind Reader, Seein’ Red and more.
 
Dustin has earned nominations for many awards including American Country Awards, CMT Music Awards, Academy of Country Music Awards and more. Cowboys and Angles are certified Platinum in the US, Where It’s At is also certified Platinum whereas, Hell of a Night was certified Gold. Dustin has hugely contributed to the music industry, especially to the country music industry.

Dustin Lynch Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Dustin was dating former Miss Kentucky USA. The couple ended it quickly. Dustin then began dating Kelly Osbourne.

Life's Important Dates Of Dustin Lynch

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable

Filename: cache/b3e799c714b2796f312ab1de8eca5150013f6de4.php

Line Number: 653

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable

Filename: cache/b3e799c714b2796f312ab1de8eca5150013f6de4.php

Line Number: 653

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable

Filename: cache/b3e799c714b2796f312ab1de8eca5150013f6de4.php

Line Number: 653

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable

Filename: cache/b3e799c714b2796f312ab1de8eca5150013f6de4.php

Line Number: 653

Dustin Lynch Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

36 years, 6 months, 16 days old age Dustin Lynch will turn 37 on 14 May, 2022. Only 5 months, 13 days, 8 hours, 45 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Dustin Lynch has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%