June 30, 2022

Dusty Rhodes Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 11, 2018

Short Biography

Dusty Rhodes was born on 11-10-1945 in Austin, Travis in the state of Texas, United States. He was an American Wrestler, Writer, Announcer & Wrestling Manager.


Other Name: Virgil Riley Runnels Jr., The American Dream
Other Professions: Writer Announcer Wrestling Manager
Appearance: WWE

Dusty Rhodes Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Dusty Rhodes died on 11-06-2015 in Orlando, Orange, Florida, United States. He died of Cancer at age of 69.

DEATHDAY 11 June,2015 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE Orlando, Orange, Florida
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Dusty Rhodes

Dusty Rhodes Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Dusty Rhodes was 69 years 8 months & 0 day old age.