October 22, 2020

Dwight D. Eisenhower Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 13, 2017

Short Biography

Dwight D. Eisenhower was born on 14-10-1890 in Denison in the state of Texas, United States. He was an American 34th President from 1953 to 1961, Politician, Football Player, Governor & Commander.


Other Name: Dwight David Eisenhower
Other Professions: Politician Football Player Governor Commander
Dwight D. Eisenhower Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Dwight D. Eisenhower died on 28-03-1969 in Washington, United States, Aged 78.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
28 March, 1969 (Friday) Washington United States

Life's Important Dates Of Dwight D. Eisenhower

Dwight D. Eisenhower Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Dwight D. Eisenhower was 78 years, 5 months & 13 days old age.