July 03, 2022

Dwight Howard Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 7, 2018

Dwight Howard Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Dwight Howard was born on 08-12-1985 in Atlanta in the state of Georgia, United States. He is an American Basketball Player.


Other Name: Dwight David Howard

Dwight Howard Popular Videos

Dwight Howard Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Dwight Howard Sr. and Sheryl Howard. He has a sister named TaShanda Howard and a brother named Jahaziel Howard. He is in a relationship with Royce Reed and together has a son named Braylon Howard.

Life's Important Dates Of Dwight Howard

Dwight Howard Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

36 years, 6months, 25 days old age Dwight Howard will turn 37 on 08 December, 2022. Only 5 months, 4 days, 18 hours,5 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Dwight Howard has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%