Dwight Yoakam Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Dwight Yoakam

#79 | Most Popular #25 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 23 October, 1956
BIRTH PLACE Pikeville , Kentucky
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 62 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 183 cm
in meters- 1.83 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 80 kg
in Pounds- 176.37 lbs
Last Updated on : October 23, 2017

Other Name: Dwight David Yoakam
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

62 years, 0 month, 26 days old age. Dwight Yoakam will turn 63 on 23 October, 2019. Only 11 months, 4 days, 4 hours, 27 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Dwight Yoakam has celebrated the total number of 62 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 62
    62
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%

Biography   Edit

Dwight Yoakam was born on 23-10-1956 in Pikeville in the state of Kentucky, United States. He is an American Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Film Actor, Television Actor, Libertarian & Recording Artist who known for his work in Hollywood.



Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to David Yoakam and Ruth Ann Yoakam. He has a sister named Kimberly Yoakam and a brother named Ronald Yoakam.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays