July 13, 2020

Dylan Riley Snyder Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 24, 2019

Dylan Riley Snyder Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Dylan Riley Snyder was born on 24th January 1997 in Tuscaloosa, in the state of Alabama, United States. He is a famous American Film Actor, Television Actor, Theatre Actor, Dancer & Singer who is known for his work in Hollywood. 


Other Name: Dylan Riley Jacob Snyder, Dylan R. Snyder
Other Professions: Television Actor Theatre Actor Singer Dancer
Appearance: Hollywood
Dylan Riley Snyder Wiki Link

Dylan Riley Snyder Complete Bio & Career

Dylan started doing theatre and musicals from a very young age of four. Some of his early acts in community theatre include, “Peter Pan”, “To Kill a Mocking Bird” etc.
 
In 2006 this talented boy made his Broadway debut by defeating hundreds of boys at the audition for the role of “Young Tarzan” in Broadway’s Musical Adaptation “Tarzan”. He appeared in more than 160 shows of “Tarzan” before it closed in 2007.
 
Dylan has various other interests as well; he took Ballet Lessons, Tap Dance Lessons, Voice Lessons and much more during his stay in New York. Dylan then starred in various movies during his career. He debuted in the movie world in 2009 with movies like “Life During Wartime” and “Valley of the Moon”.
 
This brilliant young man has even appeared on Television series. His first TV show appearance was in 2008s' “Wonderpets”. Dylan starred in an episode of the hit show “Modern Family” in 2013.

Dylan Riley Snyder Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

23 years, 5 months, 19 days old age Dylan Riley Snyder will turn 24 on 24 January, 2021. Only 6 months, 10 days, 10 hours, 32 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Dylan Riley Snyder has celebrated the total number of 23 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 23
    23
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%

Dylan Riley Snyder Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Les Snyder and Ashley Snyder and has a sister named Cassidy Snyder.

Life's Important Dates Of Dylan Riley Snyder