March 29, 2020

E. A. Siddiq Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 6, 2018

Other Name: Ebrahimali Abubacker Siddiq
Other Professions: Scientist Botanist Academician

Short Biography

E. A. Siddiq was born on 1937 in Hyderabad in the state of Telangana, India. He is an Indian Agriculturist, Scientist, Botanist & Academician.

E. A. Siddiq Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2011 Science and Engineering

Life's Important Dates Of E. A. Siddiq