E. Sreedharan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


E. Sreedharan

#91 | Most Popular #13 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 12 June, 1932
BIRTH PLACE Karukaputhur , Palakkad , Kerala
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 86 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 70 kg
in Pounds- 154.32 lbs
Last Updated on : June 12, 2018

Other Name: Elattuvalapil Sreedharan, Metro Man

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

86 years, 7 months, 6 days old age. E. Sreedharan will turn 87 on 12 June, 2019. Only 4 months, 24 days, 5 hours, 11 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Sunday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

E. Sreedharan has celebrated the total number of 86 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 86
    86
  • 12
    14%
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%

Biography   Edit

E. Sreedharan was born on 12-06-1932 in Karukaputhur, Palakkad in the state of Kerala, India. He is an Indian IES Officer, Engineer, Railways Officer, Managing Director, Writer & Author.

Awards Receipt

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2001 Civil Service
Padma Vibhushan Civilian Award 2008 Science and Engineering


Family Relatives and Relation

E. Sreedharan was born to K.Neelakantan Moosad & Ammalu Amma. He is married to Radha Sreedharan and the couple is blessed with four children include a daughter named Shanthi Menon and three sons named Ramesh, Achyuth Menon & M. Krishnadas.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays