September 26, 2020

E. Sreedharan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 12, 2018

Short Biography

E. Sreedharan was born on 12-06-1932 in Karukaputhur, Palakkad in the state of Kerala, India. He is an Indian IES Officer, Engineer, Railways Officer, Managing Director, Writer & Author.


Other Name: Elattuvalapil Sreedharan, Metro Man
Other Professions: Engineer Railways Officer Managing Director Writer Author
E. Sreedharan Wiki Link

E. Sreedharan Popular Videos

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2001 Civil Service
Padma Vibhushan Civilian Award 2008 Science and Engineering

E. Sreedharan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

E. Sreedharan was born to K.Neelakantan Moosad & Ammalu Amma. He is married to Radha Sreedharan and the couple is blessed with four children include a daughter named Shanthi Menon and three sons named Ramesh, Achyuth Menon & M. Krishnadas.

Life's Important Dates Of E. Sreedharan

E. Sreedharan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

88 years, 3 months, 14 days old age E. Sreedharan will turn 89 on 12 June, 2021. Only 8 months, 16 days, 1 hours, 30 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

E. Sreedharan has celebrated the total number of 88 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 88
    88
  • 12
    14%
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%