January 23, 2022

E. V. K. S. Elangovan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 21, 2018

E. V. K. S. Elangovan Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

E. V. K. S. Elangovan was born on 21-12-1948 in Erode in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Politician.


Other Name: Erode . Venkata Krishnasamy Sampath Elangovan

E. V. K. S. Elangovan Popular Videos

E. V. K. S. Elangovan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to a politician E. V. K. Sampath and Sulochana Sampath. He has three brothers named Iniyan Sampath, EVKS Gowthaman, Mathivanan, and two sisters named Nagammal Venkatesh and Anbezhil. He is married to Varalakshmi Elangovan and together has a son named E. Thirumahan Everaa.

Life's Important Dates Of E. V. K. S. Elangovan

E. V. K. S. Elangovan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

73 years, 1month, 2 days old age E. V. K. S. Elangovan will turn 74 on 21 December, 2022. Only 10 months, 27 days, 6 hours,30 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

E. V. K. S. Elangovan has celebrated the total number of 74 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 74
    74
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 12
    16%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%