November 30, 2022

E. V. K. Sampath Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 21, 2017

Short Biography

E. V. K. Sampath was born on 1926 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Politician.


Other Name: Erode Venkatta Naicker Krishnasamy Sampath

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

E. V. K. Sampath died on 23-02-1977 in Tamil Nadu, India in the age of 51.

DEATHDAY 23 February,1977 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Tamil Nadu
DEATH COUNTRY India

E. V. K. Sampath Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about E. V. K. Sampath's family, relatives;
Son E. V. K. S. Elangovan

Life's Important Dates Of E. V. K. Sampath