November 30, 2022

Earl Scruggs Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 11, 2019

Short Biography

Earl Scruggs was born on 06-01-1924 in Cleveland in the state of North Carolina, United States. He was an American Musician & Activist.


Other Name: Earl Eugene Scruggs
Other Professions: Activist

Earl Scruggs Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 28-03-2012 in Nashville in the state of Tennessee, United States at the age of 88.

DEATHDAY 28 March,2012 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Nashville, Tennessee
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Earl Scruggs Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to George Elam Scruggs and Georgia Lula Ruppe. He had two brothers named Junie Scruggs, James Horace Scruggs, and two sisters named Eula Scruggs and Ruby Scruggs. He was married to Louise Scruggs from 1948 to 2006. He had three sons named Randy Scruggs, Gary Scruggs, and Steve Scruggs.

Son Randy Scruggs
Wife Louise Scruggs

Life's Important Dates Of Earl Scruggs

Earl Scruggs Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Earl Scruggs was 88 years 2 months & 22 days old age.