Earl Scruggs Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Earl Scruggs

#105 | Most Popular #0 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 6 January, 1924
BIRTH PLACE Cleveland , North Carolina
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2012) 88 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 75 kg
in Pounds- 165.35 lbs
Last Updated on : January 11, 2019

Other Name: Earl Eugene Scruggs
Other Professions : Activist

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

Earl Scruggs was 88 years, 2 months & 22 days old age.



Biography   Edit

Earl Scruggs was born on 06-01-1924 in Cleveland in the state of North Carolina, United States. He was an American Musician & Activist.

Death Info

He died on 28-03-2012 in Nashville in the state of Tennessee, United States at the age of 88.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
28 March, 2012 Nashville, Tennessee United States


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Earl Scruggs's family, relatives;

He was born to George Elam Scruggs and Georgia Lula Ruppe. He had two brothers named Junie Scruggs, James Horace Scruggs, and two sisters named Eula Scruggs and Ruby Scruggs. He was married to Louise Scruggs from 1948 to 2006. He had three sons named Randy Scruggs, Gary Scruggs, and Steve Scruggs.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays