November 30, 2022

Ed Gein Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 27, 2018

Short Biography

Ed Gein was born on 27-08-1906 in La Crosse in the state of Wisconsin, United States. He was an American Criminal.


Other Name: Edward Theodore Gein, The Butcher of Plainfield

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 26-07-1984 in Madison in the state of  Wisconsin, the United States at the age of 77 due to cancer and heart failure.

DEATHDAY 26 July,1984 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Madison, Wisconsin
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Ed Gein

Ed Gein Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Ed Gein was 77 years 10 months & 30 days old age.