July 10, 2020

Ed Helms Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 24, 2019

Ed Helms Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Ed Helms is a famous American Film Actor, Television Actor, Comedian, Singer, Voice Artist, and Writer who was born on 24 January 1974, in Atlanta in the state of  Georgia, United States.


Other Name: Edward Parker Helms
Other Professions: Comedian Singer Television Actor Voice Artist Writer
Appearance: Hollywood
Ed Helms Wiki Link

Ed Helms Complete Bio & Career

This handsome actor is well known for three of his hit movies namely The Daily Show, The Office, and The Hangover. Additionally, Helms is a singer and a guitarist who always presents in an annual bluegrass festival. In the year 2009, he performed in the movie Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian. After which, he got a chance to play the lead role in The Hangover with his co-artists Bradley Cooper and Zach Galifianakis.
 
However, The Hangover Part II was another box office hit which was more popular than the first one.  After this huge success, Helms became the main executive producer of the comedy movie Cedar Rapids. Later, the next part of The Hangover gave him a chance to perform in a lead role which got released in the year 2013.

Ed Helms Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

46 years, 5 months, 16 days old age Ed Helms will turn 47 on 24 January, 2021. Only 6 months, 13 days, 21 hours, 50 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ed Helms has celebrated the total number of 46 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 46
    46
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%

Ed Helms Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to John Helms and Pamela Parker. He has a sister named Susan Carol Helms Daley and a brother named John Paxton Helms.

Life's Important Dates Of Ed Helms