May 29, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Ed Westwick Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : June 27, 2018

    Other Name: Edward Jack Peter Westwick
    Other Professions: Musician Television Actor

    Ed Westwick Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    32 years, 11 months, 2 days old age Ed Westwick will turn 33 on 27 June, 2020. Only 28 days, 20 hours, 17 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Saturday
    Saturday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Ed Westwick has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 32
      32
    • 4
      13%
    • 5
      16%
    • 5
      16%
    • 5
      16%
    • 5
      16%
    • 4
      13%
    • 4
      13%

    Short Biography

    Ed Westwick was born on 27-06-1987 in Stevenage, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom. He is an English-British Film Actor, Musician & Television Actor who known for his role in Hollywood films as well as in Television Serials.

    Ed Westwick Wiki Link

    Ed Westwick Complete Bio & Career

    Edward Jack Peter Westwick, popularly known as Ed Westwick is a well-known actor and musician from England.  He is presently appearing in the BBC Two television series White Gold in the role of Vincent Swan.
     
    His film career debut happened with the 2006 movie, ‘Breaking and Entering’. Later, he appeared in guest roles in television series like Doctors, Afterlife, and Casualty. His biggest breakthrough came with his role as Chuck Bass in the popular television teen drama series Gossip Girl on the CW network. He was also a part of the punk band, ‘The Filthy Youth’ and their songs were featured in an episode of Gossip Girl.
     
    His other notable film appearances include movies like ‘S. Darko’, ‘The Commuter’, ‘J.Edgar’, ‘Romeo & Juliet’, ‘Bone in the Throat’, ‘Freaks of Nature’, ‘Billionaire Ransom’ and ‘The Crash’. He has also been the part of television shows like ‘Californication’, ‘Wicked City’,and ‘Snatch’.
     
    People Magazine named Westwick among the Sexiest Men Alive by 2008. His character in Gossip Girl was named the ‘Best Dressed TV characters’ in 2008 by Entertainment Weekly. He also featured in the People’s ‘100 Most beautiful’  in 2009. He also bagged the Teen Choice Award for Best TV Villain in 2008 and 2009. GQ magazine named him the Breakthrough Talent in 2010. He started endorsing K-Swiss in the year 2008. He also won Breakthrough Performance Award at the Young Hollywood Awards in 2009.

    Life's Important Dates Of Ed Westwick

    Ed Westwick Popularity on Social Media