November 30, 2022

Eddie Fisher Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 21, 2018

Short Biography

Eddie Fisher was born on 10-08-1928 in Philadelphia in the state of Pennsylvania, United States. He was an American Singer, Musician & Film Actor.


Other Name: Edwin John Fisher
Other Professions: Musician Film Actor

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 22-09-2010 in Berkeley in the state of California, United States at the age of 82.

DEATHDAY 22 September,2010 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Berkeley, California
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Eddie Fisher

Eddie Fisher Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Eddie Fisher was 82 years 1 month & 12 days old age.