December 01, 2020

Eddie Redmayne Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 5, 2018

Short Biography

Eddie Redmayne was born on 06-01-1982 in London in the state of England, United Kingdom. He is an English (UK) Film Actor, Model, Singer, Theatre Actor & Television Actor who best known for his work in Hollywood films.


Other Name: Edward John David Redmayne
Other Professions: Model Singer Theatre Actor Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood
Eddie Redmayne Wiki Link

Life's Important Dates Of Eddie Redmayne

Eddie Redmayne Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

38 years, 10 months, 25 days old age Eddie Redmayne will turn 39 on 06 January, 2021. Only 1 months, 4 days, 12 hours, 53 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Eddie Redmayne has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%