September 29, 2020

Eddie Tamblyn Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 14, 2018

Short Biography

Eddie Tamblyn was born on 05-01-1908 in Yonkers in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Film Actor.


Other Name: Edward Francis Tamblyn
Appearance: Hollywood
Eddie Tamblyn Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

 He died on 22-06-1957 in Hollywood, Los Angeles in the state of California, United States at the age of 49.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
22 June, 1957 (Monday) Hollywood, Los Angeles, California United States

Life's Important Dates Of Eddie Tamblyn

Eddie Tamblyn Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Eddie Tamblyn was 49 years, 5 months & 17 days old age.