October 22, 2021

Eddie Van Halen Biography, Age, Death, Wife, Children, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 7, 2020

Eddie Van Halen Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Eddie Van Halen was born on 26-01-1955 in Amsterdam, Netherlands. He was a Dutch-American Musician, Songwriter, Record Producer, Arranger & Composer.


Other Name: Edward Lodewijk Van Halen
Other Professions: Songwriter Record Producer Arranger Composer Inventor
Eddie Van Halen Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Eddie Van Halen died on 06-10-2020 at Providence Saint John's Health Center in Santa Monica, California. He died due to throat cancer at the age of 65.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
6 October, 2020 (Wednesday) Santa Monica, California United States

Eddie Van Halen Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Jan Van Halen and Eugenia van Halen and has a brother named Alex Van Halen. He is married to Janie Liszewski since 2009. Previously, he was married to Valerie Bertinelli from 1981 to 2007. He has a son named Wolfgang Van Halen.

Life's Important Dates Of Eddie Van Halen

Eddie Van Halen Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Eddie Van Halen was 65 years, 8 months & 11 days old age.