November 30, 2022

Edgar Degas Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 19, 2018

Short Biography

Edgar Degas was born on 19-07-1834 in Paris, France. He was a French Painter & Sculptor.


Other Name: Hilaire-Germain-Edgar De Gas
Other Professions: Sculptor

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 27-09-1917 in Paris, France at the age of 83. 

DEATHDAY 27 September,1917 (Tuesday)
DEATH PLACE Paris
DEATH COUNTRY France

Life's Important Dates Of Edgar Degas

Edgar Degas Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Edgar Degas was 83 years 2 months & 8 days old age.