July 23, 2019

Edge Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 29, 2018

Other Name: Adam Impact, Adam Joseph Copeland, Damon Striker, Adam Copeland, Conquistador Uno, Sexton Hardcastle
Other Professions: Film Actor Television Actor
Appearance: WWE

Edge Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


45 years, 8 months, 23 days old age Edge will turn 46 on 30 October, 2019. Only 3 months, 6 days, 1 hours, 3 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Edge has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%

Short Biography

Edge was born on 30-10-1973 in Orangeville, Ontario, Canada. He is a Canadian Retired Wrestler, Film Actor & Television Actor.

Edge Wiki Link

Edge Complete Bio & Career

Edge’s actual name is Adam Joseph Copeland. He grew up watching wrestling and his childhood heroes were veteran wrestlers like Shawn Michaels, Bret Hart Hit Man, Hulk Hogan and Curt Henning among others. Since his teens, he made sure that he will; wrestle with them one day.
 
He began his professional career fighting at U.S. independent circuits and rose from ranks to be inked by WWF in the year 1997. He became widely popular soon after making his debut and was crowned “King of the Ring” in the year 2001. He was titled World Champion for seven times and won WWE Championships four times. As a wrestler, he was well known for his formidable tag team pairing with Christian and his rift with veteran wrestler Kurt Angle. A career which garnered a massive fan following, strapped with various injuries was finally over after he announced his retirement in 2011.
 
He was inducted into WWE Hall of Fame in 2012 by his former partner Christian. He though gave occasional appearance even after retirement. He besides wrestling has enjoyed some success in acting as well. He made his acting debut with a cameo role in the film titled “Highlander Endgame”. After which, he has appeared in various shows and commercials as well. Recently he appeared in a series called The Edge and Christian Show. He published his autobiography called Adam Copeland on Edge in the year 2004.

Edge Popular Videos

Edge Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Judy Copeland. He first married Alanah Morley in 2001 but divorced in 2004. He was then married to Lisa Ortiz for a year from 2004 to 2005. He was then in a relationship with wrestler Lita for some time. He is presently married to former wrestler Beth Phoenix. He has two daughters named Ruby Ever Copeland and Lyric Rose Copeland.

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Edge

  • Edge has bagged 31 Championships in WWE overall.
  • He was the first Money in the Bank Ladder Match Winner.
  • He is the Only Wrestler in history to win a King of the Ring tournament, Money in the Bank Ladder Match and a Royal Rumble Match.
  • He was raised by his mother and has never met his dad to this day.
  • He once Wrestled under the Ring name Sexton Hardcastle.

Edge Popularity on Social Media