August 12, 2022

Edmond Becquerel Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 24, 2018

Short Biography

Edmond Becquerel was born on 24-03-1820 in Paris, France. He was a French Physicist, Inventor & Photographer.


Other Name: Alexandre-Edmond Becquerel
Other Professions: Inventor Photographer

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Edmond Becquerel on 11-05-1891 in Paris, France at the age of 71.

DEATHDAY 11 May,1891 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Paris
DEATH COUNTRY France

Edmond Becquerel Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Edmond Becquerel's family, relatives;
Son Henri Becquerel
Father Antoine Cesar Becquerel

Life's Important Dates Of Edmond Becquerel

Edmond Becquerel Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Edmond Becquerel was 71 years 1 month & 18 days old age.