December 05, 2019

Eileen Davidson Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 16, 2017

Other Name: Eileen Marie Davidson
Other Professions: Author Television Actress Model Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Eileen Davidson Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


60 years, 5 months, 20 days old age Eileen Davidson will turn 61 on 15 June, 2020. Only 6 months, 9 days, 3 hours, 43 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Eileen Davidson has celebrated the total number of 60 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 60
    60
  • 8
    13%
  • 8
    13%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%

Short Biography

Eileen Davidson was born on 15-06-1959 in Artesia, Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Soap Opera Actress, Author, Television Actress, Model & Film Actress.

Eileen Davidson Wiki Link

Eileen Davidson Complete Bio & Career

Eileen Marie Davidson, a multi-talented American actress, author, and a hardworking former model is widely known for her role in Soap Operas on NBC’s Days of our Lives as Kristen Dimera, CBS's The Young and the Restless and The Bold and the Beautiful. She was born and raised in California and began her career at the age of 20. She has attended St. Paul High spring in California and further, after graduation, she didn’t join college but pursued her career while working on the shady California job and appeared as a model in print ads. She made her debut in 1982 while appeared as a guest star in a TV Series, The Phoenix.
 
Eileen Davidson additionally has also written the Death in Daytime secret novel series with co-creator Robert J. Randisi. She is right now taking a shot at a film adaptation of one of those books with her niece Annamarie Davidson. At the point when Eileen is not working or writing, she appreciates surfing, snowy skies, and scuba diving. She additionally plays piano, paints and appreciates composing. She presently lives in Los Angeles.
 
She turned into the main performer on daytime TV to play five separate characters in the meantime on Days of Our Lives (1965) in 1998.She has won the title of Outstanding Lead Actress in a drama series for her role in“Days of our Lives” at the Daytime Emmys award ceremony in 2014.She likewise acted in the TV arrangement called The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills, where she met her best pal Lisa Rinna. She then in the wake of snatching mass consideration played in numerous motion pictures, including Going All the Way, The Phoenix, Easy Wheels, Symphoria and numerous other mainstream films.

Eileen Davidson Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She has been married thrice and from her current partner Vince Van Patton, who is an actor, writer, producer, and host of The World Poker Tour, she has a son who was born in 2003. His name is Jesse.

Life's Important Dates Of Eileen Davidson

Eileen Davidson Popularity on Social Media