December 07, 2022

Eklavya Dwivedi Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 22, 2018

Eklavya Dwivedi Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Eklavya Dwivedi was born on 22-07-1988 in Allahabad in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Cricket Player.


Other Name: Eklavya Rakesh Dwivedi, ED

Eklavya Dwivedi Complete Bio & Career

Eklavya Dwivedi began his professional cricket journey by playing for Uttar Pradesh in List A Cricket during the 2008 Vijay Hazare Trophy. In years to come, he became UP’s backbone and a dependent middle-order batsman who was also appointed as full-time wicketkeeper for the side.
 
He made himself a world of good by playing his A-game during the Syed Mushtaq Ali tournament 2016 which was played just before the IPL auctions. He was the highest run-getter for UP in that competition and eventually won himself a contract worth 1 crore INR with the IPL franchise Gujarat Lions.

Life's Important Dates Of Eklavya Dwivedi

Eklavya Dwivedi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

34 years, 4months, 15 days old age Eklavya Dwivedi will turn 35 on 22 July, 2023. Only 7 months, 14 days, 17 hours,12 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Eklavya Dwivedi has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%