January 29, 2022

Eleanor Worthington Cox Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 21, 2018

Short Biography

Eleanor Worthington Cox was born on 21-06-2001 in Merseyside, United Kingdom. She is a British Theatre Actress, Film Actress & Television Actress.


Other Name: Eleanor Winifred Worthington Cox
Other Professions: Film Actress Television Actress

Eleanor Worthington Cox Complete Bio & Career

Eleanor Worthington Cox is a child actress from Merseyside, Britain. She is the youngest recipient of the Oliver Award, only at the age of 10.
 
Since the age 2, Worthington Cox has been training at the Formby School of Performing Arts. She took part of Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat. Later, she made her acting debut in the stage musical titled, 'Matilda the Musical', alongside Kerry Ingram, Sophia Kiely, and Cleo Demetriou. The musical bagged seven awards out of ten nominations in Oliver Awards, including Best Actress in a Musical shared by the lead actresses.
 
She later appeared as Scout in the theatre rendition of To Kill a Mockingbird, alongside Izzy Lee and Lucy Hutchinson. She also played the role of Young Princess Aurora in the movie Maleficent. In 2015, she portrayed the role of Blousey Brown in the theatre production of Bugsy Malone at the redeveloped Lyric Hammersmith theatre. She appeared as Jess in James Rushbrooke’s new play ‘Tomcat’, at the renowned Southwark Playhouse in London. She also appeared in television shows like Cucumber, Hetty Feather and Britannia.
 
She was nominated for British Academy Television Award for her widely acclaimed role in the television mini-series ‘The Enfield Haunting’ of Sky One network.

Life's Important Dates Of Eleanor Worthington Cox

Eleanor Worthington Cox Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

20 years, 7months, 8 days old age Eleanor Worthington Cox will turn 21 on 21 June, 2022. Only 4 months, 22 days, 20 hours,14 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Eleanor Worthington Cox has celebrated the total number of 21 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 21
    21
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 4
    19%
  • 2
    10%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%