May 11, 2021

Eledath Thaikkattu Neelakandan Mooss Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 12, 2018

Short Biography

Eledath Thaikkattu Neelakandan Mooss was born in 1904 in Thrissur in the state of Kerala, India. He was an Indian Physician, Founder, Businessperson, Doctor & Biographer.


Other Name: E. T. Neelakandan Mooss
Other Professions: Founder Businessperson Doctor Biographer
Eledath Thaikkattu Neelakandan Mooss Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 1992 Medicine

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Eledath Thaikkattu Neelakandan Mooss died in 1997 in Thrissur, in the state of Kerala, India. He died at the age of 93.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
1997 Thrissur, Kerala India

Life's Important Dates Of Eledath Thaikkattu Neelakandan Mooss