October 01, 2020

Elisabeth Jacquet de La Guerre Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 17, 2018

Short Biography

Elisabeth Jacquet de La Guerre was born on 17-03-1665 in the state of Paris, France. She was a French Musician & Composer.


Other Name: Elisabeth-Claude Jacquet de la Guerre, Elisabeth Jacquet
Other Professions: Composer
Elisabeth Jacquet de La Guerre Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Elisabeth Jacquet de La Guerre died on 27-06-1729 in Paris, France at age of 64.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
27 June, 1729 (Saturday) Paris France

Life's Important Dates Of Elisabeth Jacquet de La Guerre

Elisabeth Jacquet de La Guerre Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Elisabeth Jacquet de La Guerre was 64 years, 3 months & 9 days old age.