December 11, 2019

Elizabeth Banks Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 9, 2018

Other Name: Elizabeth Irene Mitchell, Elizabeth Irene Banks
Other Professions: Film Director Film Producer Television Actress Voice Artist Video Game Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Elizabeth Banks Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


45 years, 10 months, 1 day old age Elizabeth Banks will turn 46 on 10 February, 2020. Only 1 months, 29 days, 23 hours, 32 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Elizabeth Banks has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%

Short Biography

Elizabeth Banks was born in 10-02-1974 in Pittsfield, Massachusetts, United States. At the time of her birth, her name was Elizabeth Irene Mitchell. She is a famous American Film Actress, Film Director, Film Producer, Television Actress, Voice Artist & Video Game Artist. She used to play baseball and rode horses.

Elizabeth Banks Wiki Link

Elizabeth Banks Complete Bio & Career

At the start of her career, she changed her name to avoid any confusion with the actress Elizabeth Mitchell. She auditioned for a role in Santa Barbara, but she did not pursue it even after getting selected because of her studies. In 1998 she completed her degree and came up with her debut through an independent film named Surrender Dorothy. She has done numerous movies thereafter.
 
Her first movie as a director was Pitch Perfect 2. She has been a great producer. She has been an executive producer of the movie Surrogates (2009). Later she has produced Pitch Perfect and it's sequel. She has been director and producer of other films too.
 
In television shows, her debut was with Keep Going Safety (1998), in which she played a voice role. She acted for the first time in All My Children (1999). She has also acted in video games for the Lego video games(2014 & 2015).
 
She has won several awards including MTV Movie Awards and Golden Raspberry Awards. She has been nominated for several of her brilliant performances number of times.

Elizabeth Banks Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She grew up on Brown Street. Her mother is Ann and her father is Mark P. Mitchell. She is their eldest child. She was married to Max Handelman in 2003. She has two children through a surrogate mother, Felix, and Magnus. Her husband is a sportswriter and producer. She converted to Judaism to match the faith of her husband, thus becoming symbolic of eternal love.

Life's Important Dates Of Elizabeth Banks

Elizabeth Banks Popularity on Social Media