January 28, 2022

Elizabeth Jagger Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 1, 2018

Short Biography

Elizabeth Jagger was born on 02-03-1984 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. She is an American-English Model & Film Actress.


Other Name: Elizabeth Scarlett Jagger, Elizabeth Scarlett Lizzy
Other Professions: Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Elizabeth Jagger Complete Bio & Career

Elizabeth Jagger was born to music legend Mick Jagger and Jerry Hall. Her siblings are Georgia Jagger, James Jagger, and Gabriel Jagger. She has two half-sisters in Karis Jagger and Jade Jagger and two half-brother’s named Lucas Morad-Jagger and Deveraux Octavian Basil Jagger.
 
She made her debut in the field of the fashion industry was in 1998, when she was selected to walk the ramps for the designer Thierry Mugler alongside her mother. During her modeling career, she has campaigned for brands like Tommy Hilfiger, Lancôme's, Marks and Spencer and  Hotel ROW NYC.
 
She is arguably one of the most sought-after models and her deals for every brand are worth more than million pounds. She first made headlines after she was signed by Lancome's LCM range in 2002 for a whopping £500,000 to a two-year deal. Her trademark is her blue eyes and brown hair.
 
She was previously in a relationship with Sean Lennon, who is the son of a legendary musician John Lennon.

Elizabeth Jagger Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Elizabeth Jagger's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Elizabeth Jagger

Elizabeth Jagger Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

37 years, 10months, 26 days old age Elizabeth Jagger will turn 38 on 02 March, 2022. Only 1 months, 1 days, 15 hours,1 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Elizabeth Jagger has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%