March 29, 2020

Elizabeth Olsen Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 14, 2017

Other Name: Elizabeth Chase Olsen, Lizzie Olsen
Appearance: Hollywood

Elizabeth Olsen Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


31 years, 1 month, 13 days old age Elizabeth Olsen will turn 32 on 16 February, 2021. Only 10 months, 17 days, 3 hours, 53 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Elizabeth Olsen has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%

Short Biography

Elizabeth Olsen was born on 16th February 1989 in Sherman Oaks, California, US. She is an American Actress by profession.

Elizabeth Olsen Wiki Link

Elizabeth Olsen Complete Bio & Career

Elizabeth Olsen began her career when she was just 4 years old. She starred in almost six series of ‘The Adventure of Mary-Kate and Ashley’. She also starred in ‘How the West was Fun’ before she turned 10 years old. Therefore, her acting career was on a roll when she was very young. She is also trained in ballet and singing. She played a role in the horror movie ‘Silent House’. Her role was widely appreciated and she soon garnered a lot of attention.

Olsen is best known for her roles in some of the popular movies like ‘Godzilla’, ‘Avengers: Age of Ultron’, ‘Captain America: Civil War’ etc. She has also starred in almost 20 movies till date which include ‘Red Lights’, ‘Liberal Arts’, ‘very Good Girls’, ‘Oldboy’, ‘In Secret’, ‘Kill Your Darlings’, ‘I saw the light’ etc. She has three releases in the year 2017 which are ‘Wind River’, ‘Ingrid Goes West’ and ‘Kodachrome’. She will also feature in the Avenger series ‘Avenger: Infinity War’ which is likely to be released in the year 2018. She has won several awards for her performances and was nominated for the prestigious BAFTA award for Rising Star. She won the Chicago Film Critics Association, Florida Film Critics Circle Awards and also the best actress award for her role in Silent House.

Elizabeth Olsen Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Olsen was in a serious relationship with Actor Boyd Holbrook and the two got engaged in 2014, however they called it off in January 2015. She is the sister of well-known twins Mary Kate and Ashley Olsen.

 

Life's Important Dates Of Elizabeth Olsen

Elizabeth Olsen Popularity on Social Media