August 08, 2020

Elizabeth Reaser Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 28, 2017

Elizabeth Reaser Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Elizabeth Reaser was born on 15-06-1975 in Bloomfield Township, Oakland in the state of Michigan, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress & Theatre Actress.


Other Name: Elizabeth Ann Reaser
Other Professions: Television Actress Theatre Actress
Appearance: Hollywood
Elizabeth Reaser Wiki Link

Elizabeth Reaser Complete Bio & Career

Elizabeth Reaser is a famous, good-looking and stunning American actress highly known for her roles in the Twilight film series and on the show grey’s anatomy. She started her career on stage after graduating from Juilliard school. Then she became a guest star in one of the famous television drama Grey’s Anatomy. This TV series role brings Reaser her first Emmy Award nomination. She is also famous as Esme Cullen in all the five installments of Twilight.
 
Elizabeth Reaser belongs from Bloomfield, Michigan. In very young age she knew she will be an actress. She post graduated in the year of 1999 from Juilliard with a master's degree in fine arts degree. She started off her career with some brief roles in television and film industry. She featured in the film titled StayAlongside Ewan McGregor in 2005. Then she continued to appear in television series till 2008. In 2008 she got a big break in Twilight a role of vampire Esme Cullen and this film is based on five installments. While working with this grand project she also continues work with other film and series projects. Some of her famous movie projects are Liberal Arts, Young Adult, One and Two, Ouija, Hello my name is Doris etc.
 
She is a vegetarian and always active on social media sites. She has millions of followers in twitters and Instagram.

Honours & Awards

She also won an award for best actress in Sweet Land in the year of 2006 at Newport Beach film festival jury Award. She also earned the nomination for the “Best female lead” in Sweet Land at the Independent Spirit Award.

Elizabeth Reaser Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Elizabeth Reaser belongs from a big family which includes her father, mother, two sisters, step father, step brother and step sister.

Life's Important Dates Of Elizabeth Reaser

Elizabeth Reaser Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

45 years, 1 month, 24 days old age Elizabeth Reaser will turn 46 on 15 June, 2021. Only 10 months, 6 days, 9 hours, 20 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Elizabeth Reaser has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%