September 26, 2020

Elizabeth Taylor Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 27, 2018

Elizabeth Taylor Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Elizabeth Taylor was born on 27-02-1932 in London in the state of England, United Kingdom. She was British-American Film Actress, Businessperson, Entrepreneur, Television Actress, Theatre Actress, Activist, Art Collector, Autobiographer, Scientist & Politician.


Other Name: Liz, Kitten, Dame Elizabeth Rosemond Taylor, DBE, Elizabeth Rosemond Taylor, La Liz
Other Professions: Businessperson Entrepreneur Television Actress Theatre Actress Activist Art Collector Autobiographer Scientist Politician
Appearance: Hollywood
Elizabeth Taylor Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Elizabeth Taylor died on 23-03-2011 in Los Angeles, California, United States at the age of 79 due to Congestive Heart Failure.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
23 March, 2011 (Monday) Los Angeles, California United States

Life's Important Dates Of Elizabeth Taylor

Elizabeth Taylor Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Elizabeth Taylor was 79 years & 25 days old age.