April 06, 2020

Ellen Burstyn Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 6, 2018

Other Name: Edna Rae Gillooly
Other Professions: Television Actress Theatre Actress Writer Memoirist
Appearance: Hollywood

Ellen Burstyn Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


87 years, 3 months, 30 days old age Ellen Burstyn will turn 88 on 07 December, 2020. Only 8 months, 6 hours, 46 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ellen Burstyn has celebrated the total number of 87 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 87
    87
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%
  • 13
    15%

Short Biography

Ellen Burstyn was born on 07-12-1932 in Detroit in the state of Michigan, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Theatre Actress, Writer & Memoirist.

Ellen Burstyn Wiki Link

Ellen Burstyn Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to John Austin Gillooly and Correine Marie Hamel. She has two brothers named Steve Gillooly and Jack Gillooly. She was married three times with William Alexander (1950-1957), Paul Roberts (1958-1961), and Neil Nephew (1964-1972). She has a son named Jefferson Roberts from Paul Roberts.

Life's Important Dates Of Ellen Burstyn