April 14, 2021

Ellen Pompeo Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 9, 2018

Ellen Pompeo Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Ellen Pompeo was born on 10-11-1969 in Everett in the state of Massachusetts, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Film Director & Film Producer.


Other Name: Ellen Kathleen Pompeo
Other Professions: Television Actress Film Director Film Producer
Appearance: Hollywood
Ellen Pompeo Wiki Link

Ellen Pompeo Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Joseph Pompeo and Kathleen Pompeo. Maureen Pompeo is her sister. She is married to Chris Ivery a music Producer since 2007.

Life's Important Dates Of Ellen Pompeo

Ellen Pompeo Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

51 years, 5 months, 4 days old age Ellen Pompeo will turn 52 on 10 November, 2021. Only 6 months, 26 days, 3 hours, 30 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ellen Pompeo has celebrated the total number of 51 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 51
    51
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%